You are here

Past Team Members

Network Team Members, 2012-2019: 

Many people have contributed to shaping the FSNE Network Team, including during the design phase of the network. Former Network Team members, with their affilation at their time of service are:

  • Ben Amsden, Plymouth State College
  • Diego Angarita Horowitz, Nuestras Raices
  • Amanda Beal, Maine Farmland Trust
  • Javiera Benavente, Pioneer Valley Grows
  • Courtney Bourns, Henry P. Kendall Foundation
  • Emily Broad-Leib, Harvard Food Law and Policy Clinic
  • Joanne Burke, University of New Hampshire
  • Sarah Byrnes, Institute for Policy Studies
  • Erica Campbell, Vermont Sustainable Jobs Fund
  • Stacia Clinton, Health Care Without Harm
  • Cris Coffin, American Farmland Trust
  • Jessica Collins, Partners for a Healthier Community
  • Niaz Dorry, Northwest Atlantic Marine Alliance
  • John Dumais, New Hampshire Grocers Association
  • Vera Francis, Passamaquoddy educator
  • Emily Freund, Jones Family Farm
  • Gilma Galdamez, Hispanic Health Council of Connecticut
  • Rachel Greenberger, Food Sol at Babson College
  • Shannon Grimes, Maine Farmland Trust
  • Lesley Heiser, Cultivating Community
  • Ben Hill, New Hampshire Food Alliance
  • Dana Hudson, Farm to Institution New England
  • Amanda Jacir, Real Food Challenge
  • Christine James, John Merck Fund
  • Beth Kennett, Liberty Hill Farm
  • Mark Lapping, University of Southern Maine Muskie School
  • Glynn Lloyd, CityFresh
  • Zoe Madden, Connecticut Food System Alliance
  • Jiff Martin, Connecticut Cooperative Extension
  • Margaret McCabe, UNH School of Law
  • Ken Morse, Farm to Institution New England
  • Isa Mujahid, CT-CORE
  • Jen Obadia, Health Care Without Harm
  • Tekowa Omara-Otunnu, Connecticut Food System Alliance
  • Jesse Robertson, American Farmland Trust
  • Johanna Rosen, UNH Sustainability Institute, Equity Trust
  • Michael Rozyne, Red Tomato
  • Jenny Rushlow, Conservation Law Foundation
  • Sofia Segura-Perez, Hispanic Health Council of Connecticut
  • Sam Stegeman, Community Involved in Sustaining Agriculture
  • Becca Story, New England Dairy & Good Council
  • Cameron Wake, University of New Hampshire
  • Arvia Walker, Planned Parenthood of Connecticut
  • Greg Watson, Schumacher Center for a New Economics

Process Team Members, 2012-2017:

Current and former Network Team members have also served on the Process Team:

  • Peter Allison, Farm to Institution New England
  • Courtney Bourns, Henry P. Kendall Foundation
  • Joanne Burke, University of New Hampshire
  • Johanna Rosen, UNH Sustainability Institute, Equity Trust

 

 

Featured image courtesy of Red Fire Farm.